Tributes

Give Today and Honor Someone You Love

When words aren’t enough try a JCC tribute or Memorial gift!  For birthdays, anniversaries, speedy recoveries, special thanks and memorials. Use our online donation page or contact Sheila Cline. We will send a personalized letter to your honoree letting them know of your considerate gift.

2016 TRIBUTES

MARCH

Harold M. Eisenstein Fund for Gallery Players
In memory of Dorothy Cardani
By Lynne and Michael Luck

JCC Cultural Arts
In memory of Irv Nadell
By Laura and Adam Weiser

JCC Early Childhood Program
In memory of Judy Vigder’s beloved mother
By Arnold Good and Lisa Newmark

JCC General Fund
In memory of Burton Schildhouse
By Ms. Beverly Trout

JCC Fitness Department
In memory of Lynn Goggins
By Shara, Taryn, Leslie, Nikki and Erica

JCC Summer Camp
In memory of Janet Abroms’ mother
By Stacy Leeman and Gary Liebesman

Talis Equipment Fund
In memory of Burton Schildhouse
By Mike and Hilary Talis

JCC Maccabi Games
In memory of Allison Senser
By Jeff and Ginna Rinkov
By Scott Bondurant & Family

In honor of Jeff Meyer’s 50th Birthday
By Bob and Patti Wolf

In memory of Lindsay Schottenstein’s grandmother, Miriam Lissak
By Melanie and Eric J. Schottenstein
By Tod and Cheri Friedman

By Lisa Newmark and Arnie Good
By Jennifer and Seth Cammeyer

In memory of Irv Nadell
By Carol and Jeff Folkerth

Allison Senser Memorial Fund – JCC New Albany Preschool
In memory of Allison Senser
By Shawn and Denise George
By Larry Lipa
By Irene and David Vegh
By Jeff and Ginna Rinkov
By Mr. and Mrs. Robert Schraedly
By Mr. and Mrs. Jared and Danielle Dominak
By Bob Farnan and Jason Roberts
By Jordan Zarin
By Stewart and Emily Weiner
By Miss Lauryl Schraedly
By J Maloni
By Drew Kocsis
By Chuck and Barbara Poncher
By Heidi and A.J. Solomon
By The Weinger Family
By Mrs. Ann Kelman
By Sudarshan Sathe – New Concepts, Inc.
By Gary and Stacy Beckman
By Price, Martha, Josh and Bryan Glazer
By Owl’s Head Alloys
By Aluminum Resources, Inc.
By Michelle Shultz
By Mrs. Ellensara Evans
By Ari and Suzanne Kaplan
By Stacy and Eli Abeles
By Mrs. Gayle Greenberg
By Sheri and Brian Benson
By Linde Kanter
By FPT Cleveland, LLC
By Tennessee Aluminum Processors, Inc.
By G-Cor Automotive Corp.
By Avkem International
By Mark C. Hall
By Zachary M. Singer
By Tracey Corwin
By Melanie and Eric J. Schottenstein
By GPS Metals, Inc.
By Service Aluminum Corp.
By Nick A Badgett
By Sherry and Steve Werman
By Pamela and Richard Kroll
By Aron and Anita Ross
By Tod and Cheri Friedman
By Ben and Rachel Weiss-Berger
By The Ross Family
By Karen and Jon Meyer
By James LaBate

By Ariella and Andy Cohen
By Her Sorority Sisters – Gamma Delta Pi
By Adam Epstein, Seth Keyes & the staff @ Innovation Arts & Entertainment
By Peter Rabe and Emily Schwartz
By Carol and Jeff Folkerth
By Scott, Lisa, Samantha and Steven Goldberg
By Annette Morgenroth
By Michele and Ronald Mann
By Audrey Kaufman
By Barbara Eliasof
By Arlene Ross
By Robert and Hope Gately
By Aluminum Recovery Technologies, Inc.
By Stanton and Stephen Moss
By Gordon Family/L. Gordon Iron & Metal
By Deborah and Jonathan Feldstein
By Suvdaa, Buyanaa, Onionhead
By Todd and Jill Engle
By Sandra Oberhausen
By Randy and Julie Katz
By Michael and Ginny Schlonsky

By Casey, Kelly and Chris George
By Everyone at Hunter Douglas Metals, LLC

By Pat Violette and Allison Vourakis
By Rachel, Andy, Cobi and Emery Abeles
By Gero & Evaul
By Jay and Ileen Levant
By Carol and Bill Goldman
By Andrea Chessin
By Dayna Chessin
By Sheila Kirshner
By Rob and Wendy Cohen
By Susan Foster
By Sandy and Bernie Senser
By Joel and Rita Cohen
By Alaina (Levant) and Chris Warfield
By Randy and Angie Offstein
By Ken Gentry, Scott Jackson, Orin Wolf, Seth Wenig and everyone at NETworks Presentations
By Intra-American Metals, Inc.
By Geri Ellman
By Emanuel Jacob Congregation Agency
By Professional Facilities Management, Inc.
By Craig Koresian
By Jennifer and Seth Cammeyer
By Julie Cohen

By Arnold Good and Lisa Newmark
By Dr. Scott Goldberg
By Lori and Mel Chandler

By Ann and Arthur Weinwurm
By AIM Holdings LP
By Marcia and Leonard Comeras
By David Familant
By Ron Stokes – Patron Associates, LLC
By Paul Schwebel
By Stanley and Susan Mitnick
By Joyce Diskin
By Lin Baker
By Ben and Mary Beth Zacks
By Ronda and Phillip Harber
By Lynne Weiner
By Norma Weiss
By Sandra Levey
By Eileen Goodman
By Jodi and Scott Brown
By Dr. Justin and Devorah Weprin
By Laura and Adam Weiser
By Larry and Joan Kripke
By Mike and Heidi Levey
By United Milwaukee Scrap
By Alison Spiriti
By Shirley Bo and Sarah Crane
By We Joy Sing Incorporated
By Adam and Carrie Kipnis
By Gayle Savage-Silverman and Harry Silverman

 

JANUARY-FEBRUARY

JCC General Fund
By Halperin Family

In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Geraldine Ellman
By Peter and Priscilla Hewetson
By Mark and Paula Weinstein
By Paul and Deborah Coleman
By Jeff and Bethanne Tilson
By The Ainsworth Family
By Elaine and Michael Butler
By Jack and Amira Bernstein
By Ron Berman
By Julie (Zulanch) Cohen

In memory of Ralph Rothschild
By Mark and Paula Weinstein

In memory of Bob Darwin
By James Winnegrad and Janice Manheim

In memory of Finley Fink
By Bob and Clemy Keidan

In memory of Sid Miller
By Julie (Zulanch) Cohen

In honor of Jeff Meyer’s 50th Birthday
In honor of Denise and Barry Blank
By Carrie and Andy Madison

Henry Saeman Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund
In memory of Ralph Rothschild
By Marty and Barbara Saeman

Children’s Scholarship Fund
In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Linda Porter

Rose Schwartz Early Childhood Fund
By Marilyn Fais

Early Childhood Education
By Lee and Katy Starr
By Mary Eppert

In honor of Jenny Slate Grischkan
By Julie and Doug Cohen

JCC North 
In memory of Ralph Rothschild
By Brian Kreindle

JCC Men’s Health Center 
In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Polly Oberman
By Carl Rothenberger
By Sanford and Faye Lichtenstein

Sandy Simon Women’s Health Center Fund
In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Stanford Simon and Arlene Solomon

Joan and Jack Wallick Fund
In memory of Barbara Soloway
By Imani Mack

Senior Activities
By Margot Marx

In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Stacy Leeman and Gary Liebesman

In honor of Helga Kaplan’s 80th Birthday
By Shelly and Barry Igdaloff

Gallery Players
In memory of Lil Strouss
By Ann Roth

Lil Strouss Theatre Fund
In memory of Lil Strouss
By Seyman and Sadie Stern

In memory of William Goldman
By Sam B. and Frances M. Weiner

Gallery Players Legends Event
In memory of Lil Strouss
By Woods Family Fund

Columbus Jewish Film Festival
In memory of Jack Coopersmith
By Michele and Ronnie Lando-Brown
By Rosanne and Mark Rosen
By Dan and Greta Zidel
By Ellen and Gary Rogers

Randy Kohn Youth Basketball Fund
In honor of Jeff Meyer’s birthday
By Carol and Jeff Folkerth

JCC 2016 Maccabi Games
In memory of Sid Miller
By Marc and Joan Fishel
By Carol and Jeff Folkerth

In honor of Jeff Meyer’s 50th birthday
By Toby and Fred Portman
By Mr. Mrs. Greg Ehrlich
By Ruth and Joe Sniderman

In memory of Terri Barnett’s brother, Robert Ash
By Lisa Newmark and Arnold Good

Abe Weinrib Memorial Race
In memory of Phil Gurwin
By Bruce, Ruth and Irene Weinrib

JCC Recreation and Wellness
In memory of Sid Miller
By Stacy Leeman and Gary Liebesman

Capital Campaign
In memory of Sid Miller
By Lisa Newmark and Arnold Good

 

Click here to view the 2015 List of Tributes

 

 

About the JCC

The JCC is a place that nurtures a passion for Jewish learning and living. Through its programs and services, the JCC provides an inviting Jewish Neighborhood and comfortable place to thrive. Hours: M-Th 5:30 am - 10 pm; Fri 5:30 am - 6 pm; Sat 1:30 - 6 pm; Sun 7 am - 7 pm

facebook LinkedIn twitter YouTubeInstagram

Get Our Newsletter

Name:

Email:

Enter characters to match the two fields:
captcha